628 Ross Dr Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $94,618 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Ross Dr, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $226,655. 628 Ross Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bon Air El School, Stewart Elementary School, and Charles A Huston Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,026 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
| 2025 | $3,915 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $24,780 | $2,580 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map