Seller's Agent in 2025
Marek Davis
eXp Realty LLC
(208) 536-8981
34 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $262,000
Welcome to 628 S Arthur! This charming 2-bed, 1-bath home offers over 1,100 sq. ft. of single-level living space. The kitchen features new cabinets and a stylish backsplash, with plenty of room for a dining table. The bathroom boasts a recently remodeled shower, and the home has been updated with new flooring, plumbing, a new main panel, and solar panels. Additional highlights include a new furnace, a 4-year-old water heater, a water softener, and a hot tub. Outside, you'll find a fenced yard, a shed, and a garden area—perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!
Last Buyer's Agent
Alexsondra Nester
Real Broker LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Nelson Landon | -- | Title One | |
| Savey Tyler Dayne | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello | |
| Hebda James W | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello | |
| Hebda James W | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello | |
| Rademacher Steven | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckay Nelson Landon | $234,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Savey Tyler Dayne | $132,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebda James W | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rademacher Steven | $56,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $207,081 | $60,000 | $147,081 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $184,403 | $60,000 | $124,403 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $194,997 | $60,000 | $134,997 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $134,950 | $31,751 | $103,199 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $134,950 | $31,751 | $103,199 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $113,771 | $31,751 | $82,020 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $101,707 | $25,401 | $76,306 |
| 2018 | $956 | $83,725 | $22,680 | $61,045 |
| 2017 | $748 | $65,241 | $20,412 | $44,829 |
| 2016 | $742 | $65,241 | $20,412 | $44,829 |
| 2015 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,241 | $20,412 | $44,829 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marek Davis
eXp Realty LLC
(208) 536-8981
34 in this area
127 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alexsondra Nester
Real Broker LLC
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2174639
APN: RPPOC287100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.