628 S Main St Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $100,946
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 S Main St, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $92,487, approximately $58 per square foot. 628 S Main St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, Discovery School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Sps Properties Of Mansfield Llc
Bought by
Mann William P and Mann Natalie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,900
Outstanding Balance
$93,333
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Merwine Larry D and Merwine Larry
Bought by
Sps Properties Of Mansfield Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Merwine Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Lewis Debora J
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Jewett Bruce B
Bought by
Lewis Debora J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann William P | $94,900 | Southern Title | |
| Mann William P | $94,900 | Southern Title | |
| Sps Properties Of Mansfield Llc | -- | Southern Title | |
| Merwine Larry D | $18,900 | Southern Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $17,000 | Attorney | |
| Lewis Debora J | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann William P | $94,900 | |
| Closed | Mann William P | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $11,600 | $5,270 | $6,330 |
| 2024 | $531 | $11,600 | $5,270 | $6,330 |
| 2023 | $555 | $11,600 | $5,270 | $6,330 |
| 2022 | $588 | $10,300 | $5,190 | $5,110 |
| 2021 | $593 | $10,300 | $5,190 | $5,110 |
| 2020 | $606 | $10,300 | $5,190 | $5,110 |
| 2019 | $571 | $8,760 | $4,400 | $4,360 |
| 2018 | $564 | $8,760 | $4,400 | $4,360 |
| 2017 | $952 | $18,610 | $4,400 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $739 | $11,450 | $4,180 | $7,270 |
| 2015 | $706 | $11,450 | $4,180 | $7,270 |
| 2014 | $697 | $11,450 | $4,180 | $7,270 |
| 2012 | $281 | $12,050 | $4,400 | $7,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map