628 S Pine St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $59,427 - $77,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 S Pine St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $68,607, approximately $72 per square foot. 628 S Pine St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Deadmond Connie
Bought by
Baldridge Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Patton Randy N and Patton Debbie
Bought by
Deadmond Connie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Patton Randy N
Bought by
Patton Randy N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldridge Jordan | $18,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deadmond Connie S | -- | Title Services | |
| Patton Randy N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deadmond Connie S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $836 | $10,740 | $2,240 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $862 | $10,030 | $2,090 | $7,940 |
| 2022 | $845 | $9,120 | $1,900 | $7,220 |
| 2021 | $839 | $8,530 | $1,780 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $920 | $9,200 | $1,810 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $902 | $8,860 | $1,740 | $7,120 |
| 2018 | $917 | $8,860 | $1,740 | $7,120 |
| 2017 | $915 | $8,690 | $1,710 | $6,980 |
| 2016 | $911 | $8,350 | $1,640 | $6,710 |
| 2015 | $10 | $9,680 | $1,640 | $8,040 |
| 2012 | $9 | $8,530 | $2,710 | $5,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map