NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $565,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,783 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2024

Last sale price $575,000 $322 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,108 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

An Absolutely Beautiful Home offering a Rare Blend of Modern Elegance & Nature's Splendor! The panoramic views of Mingus Mountain & Jerome will take your breath away every day. This extensively updated & impeccably maintained 3 bedroom/2 Bath home features high-end finishes & thoughtful design, ensuring comfort & style at every turn. Step inside to discover an open-concept great room w/fireplace, re-imagined kitchen & large primary bedroom w/ensuite. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with an expansive patio that makes the most of the stunning mountain vistas. Whether you're hosting gatherings, relaxing under the stars, this home offers an unparalleled lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to own this property that combines modern updates with the beauty of Mingus Mountain as your backdrop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruth Ann Rankins

RealtyOneGroup Mountain Desert License #SA711829000 Listed on: 09/08/2024

Co-Listed By

Gary Lund

RealtyOneGroup Mountain Desert License #BR534012000

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Boarman

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA575538000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,036

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,783 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 40737614

Community Details

Overview

  • Vsf Amante At Vsf Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,036

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rogm05
  • Co List Office Phone: 928-862-4035
  • Subdivision Name: VSF - Amante at VSF
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Basement YN: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Insert
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry
  • Living Area: 1783.0
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), City, Desert
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

• Community Features: Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • Parcel #: 40737614

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2036.0
  • Tax Lot: 52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2024
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
9.54%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$518,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$56,983
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Vanloenen Olga and Vanloenen Van Loenen
Bought by
Trinkley William D and Fjeld Sylvia I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2017
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Bruder Carolee
Bought by
Vanvanloenen Olga Van and Loenen Terry Van
Seller's Agent
Mike Wise
Realty ONE Group Mountain Desert
Buyer's Agent
Jack Whiteside
Sunhaven Real Estate
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$257,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$231,750
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Bruder William J and Bruder Carolee
Bought by
Bruder William J and Bruder Carolee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Brookfield Amante Llc
Bought by
Bruder William J and Bruder Carolee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Stardust Vsf Inc
Bought by
Brookfield Amante Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ebert James M $575,000 Yavapai Title Agency
Trinkley William D $343,000 Empire West Title Agency Llc
Vanvanloenen Olga Van $257,500 Lawyers Title Yavapai Coconi
Bruder William J -- Capital Title Agency
Bruder William J $75,375 Capital Title Agency
Brookfield Amante Llc $39,500 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Trinkley William D $153,000
Previous Owner Vanvanloenen Olga Van $231,750
Previous Owner Bruder William J $257,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Sold $575,000 +9.5% $322 / Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2024 09/08/24 For Sale $524,900 +103.8% $294 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Sold $257,500 -0.6% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2017 08/14/17 For Sale $259,000 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $2,214 $41,628 -- --
2026 $2,119 $41,825 -- --
2024 $2,036 $41,912 -- --
2023 $2,036 $32,454 $0 $0
2022 $2,001 $30,115 $10,793 $19,322
2021 $2,091 $27,051 $9,353 $17,698
2020 $2,052 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,016 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,934 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,143 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,085 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 537073

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 407-37-614

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.