Seller's Agent in 2024
Jose Martinez
SUNSET HOMES REALTY
(951) 634-4833
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $218,000
Nice Sunrise Village 55+ Senior Community Condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, One Car Carport, Association, Club House, Pool and Spa, Waterproof Vinyl Plank Flooring, The HOA Includes Water, trash and Sewer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SUNSET HOMES REALTY Brokerage Phone: 951-634-4833 License #01422430 Listed on: 05/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Kevin A | $170,000 | First American Title | |
| Martinez Jose G | $28,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $140,876 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Sargen Sherrie Jo | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Heintz Helen B | $35,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Benjamin Leota R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Kevin A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sargen Sherrie Jo | $4,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sargen Sherrie Jo | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heintz Helen B | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $170,000 | $30,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $352 | $34,467 | $12,309 | $22,158 |
| 2022 | $338 | $33,792 | $12,068 | $21,724 |
| 2021 | $332 | $33,131 | $11,832 | $21,299 |
| 2020 | $334 | $32,792 | $11,711 | $21,081 |
| 2019 | $326 | $32,150 | $11,482 | $20,668 |
| 2018 | $315 | $31,520 | $11,257 | $20,263 |
| 2017 | $310 | $30,903 | $11,037 | $19,866 |
| 2016 | $307 | $30,298 | $10,821 | $19,477 |
| 2015 | $305 | $29,845 | $10,659 | $19,186 |
| 2014 | $291 | $29,262 | $10,451 | $18,811 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jose Martinez
SUNSET HOMES REALTY
(951) 634-4833
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michael Cooper
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(951) 526-4564
10 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Andrew Warburton
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(951) 600-5872
740 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: EV24108162
APN: 447-174-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.