$305,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
1,080 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$169 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

7 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,800 square foot historic row home in Pigtown/Washington Village! Exposed brick walls, crown molding, gas fireplace, hardwood floors, stainless appliances, and upper level laundry! This home is move-in ready with three spacious bedrooms, two tiled bathrooms with walk-in shower and Jacuzzi tub in master bath. Outdoor main level deck/pergola and patio area with a privately fenced backyard. Two level rooftop deck with panoramic views that include the stadiums and City skyline. True Baltimore Charm! Conveniently located just off I-95, BW Parkway, MLK Jr. Blvd. and Russell St. Just a short walk to Camden Yards, M & T Bank Stadium, MARC train, Horseshoe Casino and U of M Medical Center. Minutes from the Inner Harbor, Aquarium, Federal Hill, Harbor East, Fells Point and more! Schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Undem

(410) 814-2400 andrew@suresalesgroup.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Brokerage Phone: 4108142400 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Co-Listed By

Matthew Harris

(410) 814-2400 mharris@suresalesgroup.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Brokerage Phone: 4108142400 License #5009712

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Kemp

(443) 275-7188 theresa@balzre.com AB & Co Realtors, Inc. License #5005922

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,624

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Federal Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 015
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0321070856A015

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,624

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1,080 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Federal
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 3/12/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Carpet, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2192
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1800
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 166.66
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 392
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 392
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1080.00
  • Zoning: R-8
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4624.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0321070856A015
  • Tax Lot: 015
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Amani Abdelmuti and Marwan Abdelmoniem
Bought by
Fisher Alissa
Seller's Agent
Andrew Undem
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Theresa Kemp
AB & Co Realtors, Inc.
List Price
$299,995
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,005
1.67%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-54.23%
Original Mortgage
$279,303
Outstanding Balance
$279,303
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,209

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2020
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Falkenhagen Cameron David and Estate Of Jill Ann Stahl
Bought by
Abdelmuti Amani and Abdelmoniem Marwan
Seller's Agent
Brett Ritchey
Keller Williams Gateway LLC
Buyer's Agent
April Wilson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-4.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$146,440
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Fritz George
Bought by
Stalh Jill

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Fritz George
Bought by
Stalh Jill

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
South Robinson Llc
Bought by
Fritz George and Fritz Albert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Norwest Bank Of Minnesota
Bought by
South Robinson Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Ervan Dwayne
Bought by
Norwest Bank Of Minnesota and As Trustee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
L & S Investments
Bought by
Ervan Dwayne and Ervan Tawanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Rubenstein Millard S
Bought by
L & S Investments

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
7.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $305,000 Community Title
Deed $210,000 Broadview Title
Deed $235,000 --
Deed $235,000 --
Deed $26,000 --
Deed $13,500 --
Deed $33,600 --
Deed $29,000 --
Deed $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $279,303 FHA
Previous Owner $146,440 New Conventional
Previous Owner $18,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $305,000 +1.7% $169 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $299,995 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Price Changed $2,150 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Sold $210,000 -4.1% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2020 06/23/20 For Sale $219,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,342 $195,933 -- --
2024 $4,342 $184,867 -- --
2023 $4,082 $173,800 $80,000 $93,800
2022 $4,084 $173,067 $0 $0
2021 $4,067 $172,333 $0 $0
2020 $3,791 $171,600 $80,000 $91,600
2019 $3,620 $165,167 $0 $0
2018 $3,517 $158,733 $0 $0
2017 $3,437 $152,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,511 $152,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,511 $152,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,511 $162,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2205372

Bright MLS

APN: 0856A-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.