628 Shepherds Dr West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Shepherds Dr, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $224,103, approximately $173 per square foot. 628 Shepherds Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Silverbrook Intermediate School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Purfuerst Ruth M
Bought by
Purfuerst Christian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,431
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Purfuerst William T and Purfuerst Ruth M
Bought by
Purfuerst Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purfuerst Christian M | $119,900 | None Available | |
| Purfuerst Ruth M | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purfuerst Christian M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $178,800 | $20,000 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $109,600 | $10,000 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | $2,002 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map