628 Stephens St Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Stephens St, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $128,911, approximately $123 per square foot. 628 Stephens St is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $466 | $8,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $466 | $8,490 | $1,519 | $6,971 |
| 2022 | $466 | $7,240 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $397 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $369 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $336 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $339 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $325 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $325 | $6,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map