628 Swing Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Swing Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $159,061, approximately $139 per square foot. 628 Swing Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1986
Bought by
Price William J and Price Nancy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1983
Bought by
Miller Robert B and Miller Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price William J | $39,000 | -- | |
| Miller Robert B | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,609 | $45,300 | $5,200 | $40,100 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $45,300 | $5,200 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $45,300 | $5,200 | $40,100 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $39,730 | $5,200 | $34,530 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $39,730 | $5,200 | $34,530 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $39,730 | $5,200 | $34,530 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $29,590 | $4,410 | $25,180 |
| 2017 | $643 | $29,590 | $4,410 | $25,180 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $29,590 | $4,410 | $25,180 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $29,160 | $4,410 | $24,750 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $29,160 | $4,410 | $24,750 |
| 2012 | $1,285 | $29,160 | $4,410 | $24,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map