Estimated Value: $183,000 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Taft St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $190,311, approximately $103 per square foot. 628 Taft St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Turbe-Winston Sandra E
Bought by
Winston Family Trust and Turbe-Winston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Fourcault Jeffery and Fourcault Barba
Bought by
Winston Michael L and Winston Sandra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1996
Sold by
Mattesos Randall and Mattesos Ucinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1990
Sold by
Hippeastrum Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winston Michael L | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,500 | -- | |
| -- | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $15,986 | $2,492 | $13,494 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $15,857 | $2,492 | $13,365 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $14,599 | $2,492 | $12,107 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,904 | $2,492 | $11,412 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $13,618 | $2,492 | $11,126 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $13,690 | $3,197 | $10,493 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $13,506 | $3,003 | $10,503 |
| 2018 | $904 | $13,113 | $2,943 | $10,170 |
| 2017 | $876 | $12,731 | $2,717 | $10,014 |
| 2016 | $848 | $12,360 | $2,499 | $9,861 |
| 2015 | $821 | $12,000 | $1,668 | $10,332 |
| 2014 | $795 | $11,650 | $1,668 | $9,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map