628 Tanview Dr Oxford, MI 48371
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Tanview Dr, Oxford, MI 48371 and is currently estimated at $560,402, approximately $339 per square foot. 628 Tanview Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Daniel Axford Elementary School, Oxford Elementary School, and Oxford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Isaacson Edwin W and Isaacson Carol J
Bought by
Isaacson Edwin W and Isaacson Candace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,505
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaacson Edwin W | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isaacson Edwin W | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records