Estimated Value: $282,000 - $344,552
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Toth Rd, Ennis, TX 75119 and is currently estimated at $313,276, approximately $208 per square foot. 628 Toth Rd is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Dorie Miller Int, and Ennis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Ballard Thomas Newell
Bought by
Ballard Newell Moore and Ballard Mabel Charlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Newell Moore | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $244,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $221,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $201,788 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $183,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $240,840 | $62,500 | $178,340 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $219,850 | $58,000 | $161,850 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $135,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $98,930 | $20,000 | $78,930 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $74,150 | $20,000 | $54,150 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $73,920 | $20,000 | $53,920 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $73,550 | $20,000 | $53,550 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $72,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map