Estimated Value: $253,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Union Rd, Peru, NY 12972 and is currently estimated at $287,599, approximately $177 per square foot. 628 Union Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Duval Samuel
Bought by
Crowningshield Amanda and Crowningshield Bruce K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Stafford Allan
Bought by
Duval Samuel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowningshield Amanda | -- | None Available | |
| Duval Samuel | $14,000 | None | |
| Duval Samuel | $14,000 | None |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $237,300 | $42,000 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $4,341 | $237,300 | $42,000 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $227,000 | $40,700 | $186,300 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $206,200 | $35,700 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $181,300 | $35,700 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $181,300 | $35,700 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $117,700 | $35,700 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $117,700 | $35,700 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $115,300 | $35,700 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $115,300 | $35,700 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,300 | $35,700 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,300 | $25,700 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map