M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mitch Scott
Nebraska Realty
Estimated Value: $184,995 - $279,000
Corporate owned, sold as-is, cash only
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mitch Scott
Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-981-3325 License #950260 Listed on: 12/27/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Peterson Bros Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Abbott Investments Llc A Nebraska | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2012 02/24/12 | Sold | $30,000 | -37.4% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2012 02/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2011 12/20/11 | For Sale | $47,900 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $139,813 | $16,199 | $123,614 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $134,064 | $16,199 | $117,865 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $133,067 | $16,199 | $116,868 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $104,217 | $16,199 | $88,018 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $95,016 | $16,199 | $78,817 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $92,450 | $16,199 | $76,251 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $89,517 | $16,199 | $73,318 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $70,950 | $16,200 | $54,750 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $70,950 | $16,200 | $54,750 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $66,260 | $16,200 | $50,060 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $66,260 | $16,200 | $50,060 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $66,260 | $16,200 | $50,060 |
| 2012 | $1,507 | $66,260 | $16,200 | $50,060 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mitch Scott
Nebraska Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Peterson Bros Realty
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21122575
APN: 006009500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.