628 W Coates St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $112,118
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 W Coates St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $98,530, approximately $68 per square foot. 628 W Coates St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Grant Nathan and Grant Charity
Bought by
La Familia Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,880
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$51,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Shiela Miller
Bought by
Grant Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Lorelei Lorelei and Fox David
Bought by
Robinson John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Familia Properties Llc | -- | Town & Country Abstract | |
| Grant Nathan | $943 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History