628 Wall St Diamond Point, NY 12824
Estimated Value: $477,087 - $885,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Wall St, Diamond Point, NY 12824 and is currently estimated at $629,362, approximately $281 per square foot. 628 Wall St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warrensburg Elementary School and Warrensburg Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Morehouse Burton E
Bought by
Johnson Steven and Johnson Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Steven | -- | -- | |
| Morehouse Burton E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $293,000 | $110,900 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $293,000 | $110,900 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $293,000 | $110,900 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $293,000 | $110,900 | $182,100 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $293,000 | $110,900 | $182,100 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $293,000 | $110,900 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $259,000 | $121,900 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $263,800 | $126,700 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $196,200 | $125,100 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $196,200 | $125,100 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,200 | $125,100 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,200 | $125,100 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map