628 Wicklow Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Rognel Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $200,091
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Wicklow Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $166,546, approximately $118 per square foot. 628 Wicklow Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Frederick Douglass High School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Alexander Odell
Bought by
Russell Wardell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Wardell | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $136,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $123,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $109,500 | $30,000 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $107,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $105,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $103,900 | $30,000 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $103,900 | $30,000 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $103,900 | $30,000 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $109,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $104,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map