6280 Hildebrant Rd Butler, OH 44822
Estimated Value: $165,659 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6280 Hildebrant Rd, Butler, OH 44822 and is currently estimated at $185,830, approximately $94 per square foot. 6280 Hildebrant Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clear Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Stevens Roger L and Stevens Sharon F
Bought by
Stevens Roger L and Stevens Sharon F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Roger L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $34,170 | $9,720 | $24,450 |
| 2024 | $960 | $34,170 | $9,720 | $24,450 |
| 2023 | $960 | $34,170 | $9,720 | $24,450 |
| 2022 | $783 | $29,330 | $10,610 | $18,720 |
| 2021 | $849 | $29,330 | $10,610 | $18,720 |
| 2020 | $849 | $29,330 | $10,610 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $920 | $27,560 | $8,840 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $912 | $27,560 | $8,840 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $897 | $27,560 | $8,840 | $18,720 |
| 2016 | $545 | $20,830 | $10,190 | $10,640 |
| 2015 | $545 | $20,830 | $10,190 | $10,640 |
| 2014 | $543 | $20,830 | $10,190 | $10,640 |
| 2012 | $480 | $29,760 | $8,490 | $21,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map