6280 Lodi Ln Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $421,928 - $552,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6280 Lodi Ln, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $487,482, approximately $232 per square foot. 6280 Lodi Ln is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Woodland Meadows Elementary School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Billhammons
Bought by
Schoenfeldt Richard S and Schoenfeldt Tamara L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenfeldt Richard S | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $795 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $752 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $133,100 | $133,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $105,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |