6280 Old Dixie Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6280 Old Dixie Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $334,171, approximately $224 per square foot. 6280 Old Dixie Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,012 | $91,341 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $822 | $88,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $822 | $86,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $822 | $83,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $778 | $81,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $701 | $74,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $702 | $73,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $713 | $71,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $704 | $70,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $68,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $711 | $69,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $723 | $68,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $726 | $68,342 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map