6281 Dewane Rd Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $308,084 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,379
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6281 Dewane Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $349,771, approximately $253 per square foot. 6281 Dewane Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Bought by
Greiter Gregory P and Greiter Judith R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greiter Gregory P | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,919 | $81,420 | $18,358 | $63,062 |
| 2023 | $5,919 | $72,633 | $21,691 | $50,942 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $68,438 | $21,691 | $46,747 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $64,709 | $21,691 | $43,018 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $61,912 | $21,691 | $40,221 |
| 2019 | $4,579 | $57,251 | $21,691 | $35,560 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $119,713 | $86,717 | $32,996 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $53,789 | $21,800 | $31,989 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $52,198 | $21,691 | $30,507 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $52,198 | $21,691 | $30,507 |
| 2014 | $12,562 | $52,436 | $21,691 | $30,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map