6281 State Route 281 Preble, NY 13141
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $217,595
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6281 State Route 281, Preble, NY 13141 and is currently estimated at $200,149, approximately $138 per square foot. 6281 State Route 281 is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including Homer Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $112,000 | $25,600 | $86,400 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $112,000 | $25,600 | $86,400 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $112,000 | $25,600 | $86,400 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $112,000 | $25,600 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $112,000 | $25,600 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map