6283 Glade Ave Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,735 - $231,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6283 Glade Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $211,184, approximately $246 per square foot. 6283 Glade Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Cummins Carol L
Bought by
Cummins Carol L and Cummins Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Bryant Amy L
Bought by
Cummins Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,250
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$172,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Malone Malone Dennis Scott
Bought by
Bryant Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Malone Dennis S and Malone Bonnie F
Bought by
Malone Dennis Scott and Malone Brigid Lawler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Smdm Inc
Bought by
Malone Dennis S and Malone Bonnie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Carol L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Cummins Carol L | $124,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Bryant Amy L | $100,000 | Classic Title Agency Inc | |
| Malone Dennis Scott | $77,000 | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Malone Dennis S | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummins Carol L | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Amy L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Dennis S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $50,429 | $8,313 | $42,116 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $50,429 | $8,313 | $42,116 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $37,850 | $6,983 | $30,867 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $37,850 | $6,983 | $30,867 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $37,850 | $6,983 | $30,867 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $33,201 | $6,125 | $27,076 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $33,201 | $6,125 | $27,076 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $33,201 | $6,125 | $27,076 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $34,822 | $7,000 | $27,822 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $34,822 | $7,000 | $27,822 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $34,822 | $7,000 | $27,822 |
| 2013 | $1,712 | $34,822 | $7,000 | $27,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map