6284 Hunt St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $188,963
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6284 Hunt St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $177,741, approximately $121 per square foot. 6284 Hunt St is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Shakil Sania
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shakil Sania | $81,444 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $716 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,566 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $724 | $29,100 | $6,900 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map