$515,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

6284 Malvern Dr Troy, MI 48098

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
1.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$258 Per Sq Ft

30% Below List Price

13 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.41 Acre Lot
  • Laundry Room
  • Garage
  • Eastover Elementary School Rated A+
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of May 2026

Rare Opportunity in Troy's Charnwood Hills - Bloomfield Hills Schools! Welcome to a truly one-of-a-kind residence in the prestigious Charnwood Hills subdivision - a stunning 4-bedroom ranch with a fully finished basement, nestled on 1.41 acres of beautifully manicured land. This rare property offers the perfect blend of Troy living with access to the award-winning Bloomfield Hills School District, a combination that's incredibly rare to find. From the moment you arrive, it's clear that no expense has been spared. This home has been completely upgraded inside and out, including a brand new driveway and patio featuring decorative concrete finishes that add both elegance and durability. Step inside to an open floor plan flooded with natural light and anchored by rich hardwood flooring throughout the main level. The gourmet kitchen boasts premium KitchenAid appliances and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. A dry bar and kitchenette adds storage and convenience. Each bathroom is appointed with luxurious, high-end materials, and every corner of this home reflects thoughtful design and top-tier craftsmanship. Homes like this in Charnwood Hills rarely hit the market, making this an extraordinary opportunity to own a true showpiece.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Jarjis

DOBI Real Estate License #6501423415 Listed on: 04/03/2026

DOBI Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

John Shkreli

Century 21 Professionals Utica License #6501444128

Century 21 Professionals Utica

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1965 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 1.41 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 189x325

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Charnwood Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2006352006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,639

Year Built

Built in 1965 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

1.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • State Equalized Value: 205680.00
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 403268
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000.00
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1560.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 189X325
  • Parcel Number: 2006352006
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-30

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 4959.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1680.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6639.00

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2024
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Amina R Haque Revocable Trust and Hague Amina R
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$386,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$113,900
-22.78%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
43.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Haque Selimul and Haque Amina R
Bought by
Haque Amina R and Amina R Haque Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Coyro Trust
Bought by
Haque Selimul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $386,000 Capital Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed $275,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $220,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $515,000 -30.4% $258 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $740,000 +91.7% $370 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold $386,000 -22.8% $247 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2024 08/12/24 For Sale $499,900 -- $320 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $4,995 $177,620 $0 $0
2015 $6,108 $137,550 $0 $0
2014 -- $132,720 $0 $0
2011 -- $122,210 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261021774

Realcomp

APN: 20-06-352-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.