6284 S Tempe Way Aurora, CO 80015
Saddle Rock Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,954 - $700,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,708
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6284 S Tempe Way, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $683,989, approximately $184 per square foot. 6284 S Tempe Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Von Holdings Colorado Llc
Bought by
Schiutter Joshua and Vonschiutter Ashley Von
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Rothe Brian D and Rothe Pamela J
Bought by
Vonschlutter Josh and Vonschlutter Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Rothe Brian D and Rothe Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiutter Joshua | -- | None Available | |