NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6284 Skyline Dr Cambridge, OH 43725

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $220,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,952 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2023

Last sale price $67,725 $35 Per Sq Ft

Est. 175% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,171 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

On the edge of town is this Unique older 2 story with a lot of potential. First floor has newer Berber carpet & updated kitchen & bath w/glass sliders to awesome covered back porch overlooking large backyard leading to storage building w/workshop. Upstairs includes 2 bedrooms needing some tlc and an addition that is currently attic storage but could easily be finished into a master bedroom suite. Laundry is off kitchen connected to a mud room which used to be a garage. Above the garage is extra storage space that can only be accessed from the outside access door. (Owner lived comfortably in downstairs for several years & used dining room as bedroom)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Gibson-Turner

Deleted Agent License #301594 Listed on: 01/22/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Nikki Michels

Deleted Agent License #2020007614

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,390

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 13,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x170
  • Unpaved Streets

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,952 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-0000178.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,390

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Conventional
  • Price Per Square Foot: 34.70
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 34.70
  • Year Built Exception: Not Verifiable
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1952
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Partial
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1952.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1952.00

• Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Cambridge CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 78x170
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.3044
  • Parcel Number: 06-0000178.000
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1390

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2023
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$67,725
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,175
-32.21%
Views
223
Current Estimated Value
$185,910

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,185
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.07%
Original Mortgage
$67,725
Outstanding Balance
$65,373
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,537

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clair Christian St $67,725 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clair Christian St $67,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Sold $67,725 -15.2% $35 / Sq Ft
02/26/2023 02/26/23 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Price Changed $79,900 -11.1% $41 / Sq Ft
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Price Changed $89,900 -10.0% $46 / Sq Ft
01/22/2023 01/22/23 For Sale $99,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,157 $43,204 $13,524 $29,680
2024 $2,159 $43,204 $13,524 $29,680
2023 $2,103 $36,882 $11,546 $25,336
2022 $1,390 $36,890 $11,550 $25,340
2021 $1,382 $36,890 $11,550 $25,340
2020 $1,236 $33,550 $10,330 $23,220
2019 $1,222 $33,550 $10,330 $23,220
2018 $1,076 $33,550 $10,330 $23,220
2017 $1,013 $29,090 $8,980 $20,110
2016 $1,004 $29,090 $8,980 $20,110
2015 $1,004 $29,090 $8,980 $20,110
2014 -- $24,320 $6,090 $18,230
2013 $774 $24,320 $6,090 $18,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4433754

MLS Now

APN: 06-0000178.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.