NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6284 SW 90th St Ocala, FL 34476

Estimated Value: $302,863 - $352,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,387 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2018

Last sale price $229,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,958 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gated Community
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2018

Welcome to this BUILDER'S MODEL loaded with upgrades by the Builder, in addition to tons of upgrades installed by the Owners. Price dropped by $50,000 because the Sellers are MOTIVATED! Stately features of the home include scraped hardwood floors, granite counters, prep island, upgraded maple cabinets plus matching pantry in the kitchen along with a custom built bar are just a few of the items that will impress you. With three bedrooms in a split configuration and a den gives you the perfect floor plan to spread out. Wait till you see the shower in the Master Bath! French doors open up to a large lanai and an open brick paver patio. You will enjoy a beautiful view as you look across an approx 15 acre retention area. This home is ready for a quick move in and offers peace of mind because

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bobby Mathews

RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40 License #3106293 Listed on: 02/14/2018

RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40

Last Buyer's Agent

Paola Suarez Aldrete

MULTI REALTY License #3398595

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,259

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x110
  • Irrigation
  • Cleared Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin

HOA Fees

  • $117 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,387 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/14/18
  • Tax Lot 234
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35700-000234

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Jb Ranch Subd Phase 1 Subdivision, Frontier Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,259

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$117 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2387
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Building Area Total: 3311
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 95.94
  • Total Acreage: Up to 10,889 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Last Date Available: 2019-02-12T00:00:00.000
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated
  • Association Fee: 117
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Amount: 117.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1 Single Family Dwellin
  • Parcel Number: 35700-000234
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X110

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulation, Thermostat

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Available Date: 2018-02-14
  • Long Term YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2259
  • Tax Book Number: 011-026
  • Tax Lot: 234

Multi Family

  • Total Num Buildings: 0
  • Unit Count: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Vikings Llc
Bought by
Blake Ambar Aneska and Blake David Vernon
Current Estimated Value
$336,716

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Moreland Robert L and Moreland Nancy Abernathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,990
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2018
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Etheridge Albert and Etheridge Betty
Bought by
Roche Lionel and Roche Noris N
Seller's Agent
Bobby Mathews
RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
Buyer's Agent
Paola Suarez Aldrete
MULTI REALTY
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$236,557
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
A Plus Homes Inc
Bought by
Etheridge Albert and Etheridge Betty

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,526
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blake Ambar Aneska $49,900 Clear Choice Title Inc
Moreland Robert L $247,990 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Roche Lionel $229,000 Brick City Title Ins Agency
Etheridge Albert $247,000 Superior Title Insurance Age
A Plus Homes Inc $71,700 Superior Title Insurance Age
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Moreland Robert L $247,990
Previous Owner Roche Lionel $236,557
Previous Owner Etheridge Albert $242,526
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Sold $229,000 -0.4% $96 / Sq Ft
03/08/2018 03/08/18 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2018 02/14/18 For Sale $229,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $514 $218,671 -- --
2024 $302 $212,508 -- --
2023 $2,848 $206,318 $0 $0
2022 $2,847 $200,309 $0 $0
2021 $2,845 $194,475 $0 $0
2020 $2,822 $191,790 $0 $0
2019 $2,779 $187,478 $21,000 $166,478
2018 $2,440 $171,919 $0 $0
2017 $2,395 $168,383 $0 $0
2016 $2,353 $164,920 $0 $0
2015 $2,361 $163,360 $0 $0
2014 -- $162,063 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM531689

Stellar MLS

APN: 35700-000234

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.