6285 Eastern Ave SE Grand Rapids, MI 49508
Estimated Value: $140,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6285 Eastern Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508 and is currently priced at $140,000, approximately $123 per square foot. 6285 Eastern Ave SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Explorer Elementary School, Pinewood Middle School, and East Kentwood Freshman Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Hartman Bettie A and Hartman Campbell
Bought by
The Preserve At Woodfield Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Bettie A Hartman and Campbell David E
Bought by
Campbell David E and Campbell Bettie A Hartman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Preserve At Woodfield Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell David E | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $858 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $75,400 | $40,900 | $34,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map