6285 Irma St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $164,517
4
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6285 Irma St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $153,129, approximately $159 per square foot. 6285 Irma St is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,120 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $857 | $22,400 | $7,100 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map