6285 Pierce St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6285 Pierce St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $509,363, approximately $271 per square foot. 6285 Pierce St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Hulbert Kirk R
Bought by
Lagerholm Jeffrey J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagerholm Jeffrey J | $305,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $31,124 | $13,423 | $17,701 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $29,234 | $13,376 | $15,858 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $29,234 | $13,376 | $15,858 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $24,521 | $11,805 | $12,716 |
| 2021 | $2,441 | $25,226 | $12,144 | $13,082 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $21,572 | $6,799 | $14,773 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $21,572 | $6,799 | $14,773 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $18,856 | $5,248 | $13,608 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $18,856 | $5,248 | $13,608 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $16,908 | $5,645 | $11,263 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $16,908 | $5,645 | $11,263 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $13,238 | $4,872 | $8,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map