6285 Wayne Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6285 Wayne Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $219,071, approximately $113 per square foot. 6285 Wayne Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Miller Charlnita and Miller Alvin
Bought by
Miller Charlnita and Miller Alvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,575
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Charlnita | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Charlnita | $81,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,440 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,780 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,714 | $60,800 | $11,400 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map