6286 Chasewood Dr Unit 16F Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,422 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
860
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6286 Chasewood Dr Unit 16F, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $244,606, approximately $284 per square foot. 6286 Chasewood Dr Unit 16F is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Kozy Kottages Properties Inc
Bought by
Crocitto Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Mcneill Laura K
Bought by
Kozy Kottages Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Weller Properties Inc
Bought by
Mcneill Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Ganner William S and Ganner Carol C
Bought by
Weiler Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocitto Frank | $110,000 | Optima Title Inc | |
| Kozy Kottages Properties Inc | $105,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcneill Laura K | $185,000 | Clarion Title Company | |