Estimated Value: $237,739 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6287 Tanbark Ct, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $255,685, approximately $115 per square foot. 6287 Tanbark Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Hyde Thomas K and Hyde Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Hyde Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Family Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,621 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |