Estimated Value: $121,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6287 Transit Rd, Elba, NY 14058 and is currently estimated at $153,751, approximately $141 per square foot. 6287 Transit Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elba Elementary School and Elba Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $87,300 | $19,300 | $68,000 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $87,300 | $19,300 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $87,300 | $19,300 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $85,300 | $19,300 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $83,300 | $19,300 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $81,900 | $18,300 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $81,000 | $18,300 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $79,500 | $17,200 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $79,500 | $17,200 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $79,500 | $17,200 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,500 | $17,200 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,500 | $17,200 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map