6287 Turkey Rd Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6287 Turkey Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $242,907, approximately $198 per square foot. 6287 Turkey Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Bostian Elementary School, China Grove Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Long Donald and Long Wanda N
Bought by
Thomas Paul H and Thomas Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,745
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Long Betty Wensil
Bought by
Long Ricky Wilson
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Paul H | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Long Ricky Wilson | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Paul H | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $200,100 | $52,450 | $147,650 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $200,100 | $52,450 | $147,650 |
| 2023 | $684 | $126,450 | $33,130 | $93,320 |
| 2022 | $670 | $126,450 | $33,130 | $93,320 |
| 2021 | $670 | $126,450 | $33,130 | $93,320 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $126,450 | $33,130 | $93,320 |
| 2019 | $915 | $111,280 | $31,750 | $79,530 |
| 2018 | $788 | $98,160 | $31,750 | $66,410 |
| 2017 | $768 | $98,160 | $31,750 | $66,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,080 | $27,610 | $64,470 |
| 2015 | $721 | $92,080 | $27,610 | $64,470 |
| 2014 | $721 | $92,080 | $27,610 | $64,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map