6288 E Dowling Rd Nashville, MI 49073
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $1,694,984
6
Beds
1
Bath
1,959
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6288 E Dowling Rd, Nashville, MI 49073 and is currently estimated at $1,019,992, approximately $520 per square foot. 6288 E Dowling Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Spring Crk Farm & Land Co Llc
Bought by
Consumers Energy Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consumers Energy Co | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $992,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $945,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,485 | $748,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,485 | $748,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $627,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $624,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $565,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $555,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $527,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $551,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $551,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map