629 11th St Silvis, IL 61282
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 11th St, Silvis, IL 61282 and is currently estimated at $218,044, approximately $159 per square foot. 629 11th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including George O Barr School, Silvis Junior High School, and United Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,801 | $72,548 | $12,257 | $60,291 |
| 2023 | $6,801 | $67,992 | $11,487 | $56,505 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $61,755 | $10,433 | $51,322 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $59,039 | $9,974 | $49,065 |
| 2020 | $577 | $58,281 | $9,846 | $48,435 |
| 2019 | $5,715 | $57,222 | $9,667 | $47,555 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $51,455 | $13,868 | $37,587 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $50,495 | $13,609 | $36,886 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $50,243 | $13,541 | $36,702 |
| 2015 | $3,927 | $49,257 | $13,275 | $35,982 |
| 2014 | $912 | $48,023 | $12,943 | $35,080 |
| 2013 | $912 | $48,023 | $12,943 | $35,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map