629 12th St Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $71,961 - $86,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 12th St, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $77,740, approximately $115 per square foot. 629 12th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Tachoir Joel E and Tachoir Amanda L
Bought by
Weezie Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Prosperino David J
Bought by
Tachor Joel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Suttmiller Donald M and Suttmiller Earla I
Bought by
Prosperino David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1974
Sold by
Toth Louis
Bought by
Suttmiller Anna Mae and Toth Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weezie Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Weezie Properties L L C | $28,272 | None Available | |
| Tachor Joel E | $43,000 | -- | |
| Prosperino David | $13,000 | -- | |
| Suttmiller Anna Mae | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $24,800 | $8,200 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $24,800 | $8,200 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $24,800 | $8,200 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $24,800 | $8,200 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $24,800 | $8,200 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $24,800 | $8,200 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $391 | $24,800 | $8,200 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $117 | $24,800 | $8,200 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $384 | $24,800 | $8,200 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $117 | $24,800 | $8,200 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | $117 | $24,800 | $8,200 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | $117 | $24,800 | $8,200 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map