629 1st Ave Troy, NY 12182
Lansingburgh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,056 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 1st Ave, Troy, NY 12182 and is currently estimated at $149,264, approximately $169 per square foot. 629 1st Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Turnpike Elementary School, Rensselaer Park Elementary School, and Knickerbacker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Miter Robert Lavender Est
Bought by
Miter Marguerite E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miter Marguerite E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,699 | $61,000 | $9,200 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $61,000 | $9,200 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $902 | $61,000 | $9,200 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $61,000 | $9,200 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $695 | $61,000 | $9,200 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $168 | $61,000 | $9,200 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $803 | $61,000 | $9,200 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $803 | $61,000 | $9,200 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $800 | $61,000 | $9,200 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $61,000 | $9,200 | $51,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,000 | $9,200 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,000 | $9,200 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map