629 2nd Ave SW Hickory, NC 28602
Green Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $1,093,850
Studio
--
Bath
3,965
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 2nd Ave SW, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $795,425, approximately $200 per square foot. 629 2nd Ave SW is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Hickory High School, Southwest Primary School, and Grandview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
3 Js Of Hickory Llc
Bought by
The Trustees Of Hmong Christian Life Cen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Amazing Grace Evangelical Lutheran Churc
Bought by
3Js Of Hickory Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trustees Of Hmong Christian Life Cen | $438,000 | Attorney | |
| 3Js Of Hickory Llc | $152,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Trustees Of Hmong Christian Life Cen | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,246,100 | $19,500 | $1,226,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,246,100 | $19,500 | $1,226,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,246,100 | $19,500 | $1,226,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $429,100 | $19,500 | $409,600 |
| 2021 | $7,536 | $429,100 | $19,500 | $409,600 |
| 2019 | $7,536 | $660,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $660,200 | $19,500 | $640,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $660,200 | $19,500 | $640,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $670,400 | $19,500 | $650,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map