629 Able Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $945,801
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Able Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $871,401, approximately $264 per square foot. 629 Able Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,488 | $432,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $346,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $305,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $289,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $268,900 | $66,000 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $263,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,653 | $261,600 | $64,700 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $5,726 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,467 | $262,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $260,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map