Estimated Value: $244,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Altura Dr, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $282,569, approximately $188 per square foot. 629 Altura Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Costello Kimberly
Bought by
Costello Timothy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Costello Peter E and Costello Dana E
Bought by
Costello Timothy W and Costello Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Gordon Charles S
Bought by
Costello Peter E and Costello Dana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Gordon Charles S and Gordon Joyce Melanie
Bought by
Gordon Charles S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Timothy W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Costello Timothy W | $123,000 | International Title & Escrow | |
| Costello Peter E | $123,000 | International Title & Escrow | |
| Gordon Charles S | $34,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costello Timothy W | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $65,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $63,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $62,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $961 | $60,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $960 | $58,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $902 | $57,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $848 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $848 | $55,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $54,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $851 | $53,110 | $18,000 | $35,110 |
| 2015 | $855 | $52,750 | $15,000 | $37,750 |
| 2014 | $859 | $52,340 | $11,000 | $41,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map