629 Baldwin St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $186,154
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Baldwin St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $165,539, approximately $157 per square foot. 629 Baldwin St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Zunis David A and Zunis Terri A
Bought by
Gantz Kenneth and Gantz Randy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,847
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gantz Kenneth | $102,900 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gantz Kenneth | $102,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,478 | $52,343 | $11,169 | $41,174 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $44,709 | $9,023 | $35,686 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $44,709 | $9,023 | $35,686 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $44,709 | $9,023 | $35,686 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $31,930 | $7,060 | $24,870 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $31,930 | $7,060 | $24,870 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $31,930 | $7,060 | $24,870 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $32,770 | $6,800 | $25,970 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $32,770 | $6,800 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $32,770 | $6,800 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $34,020 | $7,060 | $26,960 |
| 2013 | $1,956 | $34,020 | $7,060 | $26,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map