629 Birmingham St Bridgeport, CT 06606
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Birmingham St, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $386,770, approximately $307 per square foot. 629 Birmingham St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Blackham School, Central High School, and The Unquowa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Batalla Alma
Bought by
Batalla Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batalla Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Batalla Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Batalla Sara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,238 | $143,560 | $75,310 | $68,250 |
| 2024 | $6,238 | $143,560 | $75,310 | $68,250 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $143,560 | $75,310 | $68,250 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $143,560 | $75,310 | $68,250 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $142,880 | $75,310 | $67,570 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $102,550 | $43,270 | $59,280 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $102,550 | $43,270 | $59,280 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $102,550 | $43,270 | $59,280 |
| 2017 | $5,576 | $102,550 | $43,270 | $59,280 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $102,550 | $43,270 | $59,280 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $125,970 | $49,980 | $75,990 |
| 2014 | $5,316 | $125,970 | $49,980 | $75,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map