629 Buchanan Rd Utica, NY 13502
North Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Buchanan Rd, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $285,209, approximately $137 per square foot. 629 Buchanan Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Middle Settlement Academy at Lincoln Avenue, and Utica International Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $940 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $798 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $792 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $709 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $261 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,000 | $15,000 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map