629 Cambridge Way Bolingbrook, IL 60440
West 83rd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,356 - $474,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,183
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Cambridge Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $443,339, approximately $203 per square foot. 629 Cambridge Way is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including William F. Murphy Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Junior High School, and Downers Grove South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Lotarski David A and Lotarski Terri L
Bought by
Foy George F and Foy Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,528
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$411,811
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foy George F | $159,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foy George F | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $122,138 | $56,155 | $65,983 |
| 2023 | -- | $111,470 | $51,250 | $60,220 |
| 2022 | $0 | $101,340 | $46,590 | $54,750 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $97,510 | $44,830 | $52,680 |
| 2020 | $0 | $95,750 | $44,020 | $51,730 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $91,610 | $42,120 | $49,490 |
| 2018 | $0 | $85,980 | $39,530 | $46,450 |
| 2017 | $7,079 | $83,080 | $38,200 | $44,880 |
| 2016 | $7,079 | $80,080 | $36,820 | $43,260 |
| 2015 | $7,079 | $76,990 | $35,400 | $41,590 |
| 2014 | $7,079 | $81,040 | $37,260 | $43,780 |
| 2013 | $6,944 | $81,230 | $37,350 | $43,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map