629 Caroline St Key West, FL 33040
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,199
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Caroline St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $915,199, approximately $355 per square foot. 629 Caroline St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and The Basilica School of Saint Mary Star of the Sea.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Bahama Conch Community Land Trust Of Key
Bought by
The Housing Authority Of The City Of Key
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1969
Bought by
Housing Authority Of City Of Key West
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Housing Authority Of The City Of Key | $308,000 | None Available | |
| Housing Authority Of City Of Key West | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $1,247,213 | $1,153,746 | $93,467 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $1,247,213 | $1,153,746 | $93,467 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $1,247,213 | $1,153,746 | $93,467 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $1,247,213 | $1,153,746 | $93,467 |
| 2021 | $2,139 | $1,247,213 | $1,153,746 | $93,467 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $1,247,213 | $1,153,746 | $93,467 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $1,247,213 | $1,153,746 | $93,467 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $1,247,213 | $1,153,746 | $93,467 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $1,247,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $1,247,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $605,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $643,932 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map