Estimated Value: $59,039 - $115,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Central Ave, Grant, NE 69140 and is currently estimated at $92,510, approximately $99 per square foot. 629 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Perkins County Elementary School and Perkins County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Benton Stumpf Iii Marvin Henry
Bought by
Stumpf Marvin Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Bought by
Stumpf Marvin Henry Benton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stumpf Marvin Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stumpf Marvin Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stumpf Marvin Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stumpf Marvin Henry Benton | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $50,100 | $6,650 | $43,450 |
| 2024 | $464 | $46,152 | $6,650 | $39,502 |
| 2023 | $594 | $46,152 | $6,650 | $39,502 |
| 2022 | $592 | $40,500 | $6,650 | $33,850 |
| 2021 | $544 | $36,755 | $6,650 | $30,105 |
| 2020 | $463 | $32,000 | $4,900 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $410 | $32,000 | $4,900 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $389 | $32,000 | $4,900 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $408 | $32,000 | $4,900 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $387 | $30,000 | $4,900 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $395 | $30,000 | $4,900 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $452 | $30,000 | $4,900 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map